Privacy Policy

Introduction

Below, we describe the processing of your personal data and your rights under current data protection regulations - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, and regulations implementing it, hereinafter referred to as "data protection regulations" or "GDPR".

Data controller and contact details

The entity responsible for the processing of your data is Art Antic l'Alcora, with registered office at Ctra. Alcora-castellon km.20.16 nave nº 8 12110 l'Alcora (Castellón) Spain. If you wish, you can contact us by email at the following address artantic@artantic.es

For what purpose(s) will we process your data and on what legal basis?

Your personal data is processed, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR, on the legal basis and for the purposes set out below:

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation, as well as national data protection regulations, you have the right to exercise, if you so wish, the rights of access, rectification and deletion of data, as well as to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, to object to the processing, to request the portability of your data, as well as not to be subject to automated individual decisions.

In addition, in the event that the processing of personal data described above is based on your consent, you may revoke such consent at any time. In this regard, it should be noted that the revocation of the consent given will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to the withdrawal of such consent.

You may exercise the rights described above through the following channels, providing the necessary documentation that allows us to verify your identity (copy of ID card, passport, NIE, etc.):

• In writing, by request addressed to Ctra. Alcora-castellon km.20.16 nave nº 8 12110 l'Alcora (Castellón) Spain

By e-mail to the following address artantic@artantic.es

Who process claims?

If you believe that your data protection rights have been violated or if you have any complaints regarding your personal information, you may contact the Data Protection Officer, whose contact details can be found in section 1.
In any case, the interested parties may consult the Spanish Data Protection Agency, the supervisory authority for data protection, http://www.agpd.es., C/Jorge Juan number 6, 28001, Madrid.